-
Administration Team David Pasquini
PrincipalHeather Jorgensen
Assistant Principal
7th Grade
Assistant Principal
8th GradeStudent Supports Team
Tina Bhaurla
8th Grade School Counselor
Brenda Contreras
7th Grade School Counselor
Alex Garcia
Behavior Intervention Technician
School Psychologist
Esmerelda Rodriguez
School Social Worker
Debbie Pentergast
Intervention TeacherEnglish Language Arts
Sarah Avila
English/ELD
Meghan Bates
English
Tiffanie Cardoso
English
Chrisie Collinson
English
Aracely Hernandez
English
Kaitlyn Kerins
English
Julia Link
English/Drama/Musical
Shawna Sorber
ELA 7 Pre APMath
Yvonne Baker
Math 8
Austin Ballard
Math 7/8
Elizabeth Brown
Math 7/AVID
Kristos Kavadas
Math 7
Madelyn Schneemann
Math 8History
Joel Garcia
History 8
Jose Guerrero
History 7
Kimberly Montgomery
History 8 & Leadership
History 8/AVID
Mo Lee Vang
History 7Physical Education
Athenia Freitas
PE 7
John Freitas
PE 8 & Athletic Director
Jessica Moody
PE 7 & 8Science
Kathy Bragg
Science 7
Science 7
Melanie Kearnan
Science 8
Paige Williams
Science 8Special Education
Yolanda Hyatt
Ed Specialist
Janelle Linker
Ed Specialist
Lindley Scott
Ed SpecialistElectives
Jonni Gibson
Art/Yearbook
Robert Kersey
Computers/Robotics
Spanish
Band
Kimberly McAvoy
Choir
Rodney Yokota
OrchestraOffice Team
Laurie Isaac
7th Grade
Administration Assistant
Senior Administration Assistant
Olivia Vance
8th Grade
Administration AssistantCampus Support Team
Alex Avila
Campus Supervisor
Officer Stephanie Rapozo
Youth Services Officer VPD
Bill Butler
Site Groundsman
Mike McCarter
Site Custodian
Kristi Mefford
School Nurse
Brenden Sanchez
SSIP Campus Supervisor
Jutta Wilson
Library Media TechClassroom Support
Ann Aakre
Music Aide
Yolanda Lopez
Paraprofessional
Leigh Scattareggia
Paraprofessional
David Stiff
PE Aide
Paul Velasquez
Educational ASL InterpreterTCOE Classroom
Jess Carillo
Teacher Assistant
Nicole Hirni
Teacher
Lydia Lopez
Instructional Assistant
Darby Mumford
Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Ramirez
Instructional Assistant
Elena Torrice
Behavior Support TechnicianCafeteria
Cafeteria Worker IV Lead
Melissa Lyons
Cafeteria Worker III